Quad Test Kit

//Quad Test Kit
­
  • KIT FO 4 WSMDSD

Quad Test Kit

Contact info@fiberoptictraining.com for a quote on this item.

Thank you

SKU: MAXI KITFO4BWSMDSD xx Category:

Product Description

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Quad Test Kit Multimode/Singlemode Fiber Certification Test Kit with integrated fiber length testing. The Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Quad Test Kit contains the tools necessary for certifying fiber optic links againstpopular cabling standards in singlemode and multimode networks. The Fiber OWL 4 BOLT optical power meter is multimode and singlemode ready, with a user-friendly Fiber Link Wizard that performs link budget calculation. Up to 1000 fiber runs may be stored, and downloaded using our OWL Reporter software. It includes intelligent automated testing functions, such as automatic dual-wavelength storage and autowavelength recognition, which reduce testing time and human error. The WaveSource Quad light source contains all four popular industry-standard wavelengths 850 and 1310nm for Multi-mode and 1310 and 1550 nm for single-mode. We recommend this set highly.

Contact info@fiberoptictraining.com for a quote on this item.

Thank you

Mandi Rankin (6 Posts)


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Quad Test Kit”